Released: November 19th, 2013 Filmed at: the US Airways Center in Phoenix, Arizona the American Airlines Center in Dallas, Texas and the AT&T Center in San Antonio, Texas on November 25th, 28th and 30th respectively.
Certified Platinum by RIAA: May 14, 2014 - Highest Billboard Chart Position 1
NEIL PEART
DRUMS
Clockwork Angels String Ensemble David Campbell - Conductor
Mario De Leon - Violin
Joel Derouin - Violin
Jonathan Dinklage - Violin
Gerry Hilera - Violin
Audrey Solomon - Violin
Adele Stein - Cello
Jacob Szekely - Cello
Hiroko Taguchi - Violin
Entcho Todorov - ViolinCLOCKWORK ANGELS TOUR 2012-13
09/7/12
Manchester, NH
Verizon Wireless Arena
09/9/12
Washington, DC
Jiffy Lube Live
09/11/12
Pittsburgh, PA
CONSOL Energy Center
09/13/12
Indianapolis, IN
Bankers Life Fieldhouse
09/15/12
Chicago, Illinois
United Center
09/18/12
Detroit, MI
Palace of Auburn Hills
09/20/12
Columbus, OH
Nationwide Arena
09/22/12
St. Louis, MO
Scottrade Center
09/24/12
Minneapolis, MN
Target Center
09/26/12
Winnipeg, MB
MTS Center
09/28/12
Saskatoon, SK
Credit Union Center
09/30/12
Edmonton, AB
Rexall Place
10/10/12
Bridgeport, CT
Webster Bank Arena
10/12/12
Philadelphia, PA
Wells Fargo Center
10/14/12
Toronto, ON
Air Canada Center
10/16/12
Toronto, ON
Air Canada Center
10/18/12
Montreal, QB
Bell Centre
10/20/12
Newark, NJ
Prudential Center
10/22/12
Brooklyn, NY
Barclays Center
10/24/12
Boston, MA
TD Garden
10/26/12
Buffalo, NY
First Niagra Center
10/28/12
Cleveland, OH
Quicken Loans Arena
10/30/12
Charlotte, NC
Time Warner Cable Arena
11/1/12
Atlanta, GA
Verizon Wireless Ampitheater
11/3/12
Tampa, FL
1-800-ASK-GARY Ampitheater
11/13/12
Seattle, WA
Key Arena
01/15/12
San Jose, CA
HP Pavillion
11/17/12
Anaheim, CA
Honda Center
11/19/12
Los Angeles, CA
Gibson Ampitheater
11/21/12
San Diego, CA
Valley View Casino
11/23/12
Las Vegas, NV
MGM Grand
11/25/12
Phoenix, AZ
US Airways Center
11/28/12
Dallas, TX
American Airlines Center
11/30/12
San Antonio, TX
AT&T Center
12/2/12
Houston, TX
Toyota Center
04/23/13
Austin, TX
Frank Erwin Center
04/26/13
Ft. Lauderdale, FL
BB&T Center
04/28/13
Orlando, FL
Amway Center
05/1/13
Nashville, TN
Bridgestone Arena
05/3/13
Raleigh, NC
PNC Arena
05/5/13
Virginia Beach, VA
Farm Bureau Live At Virginia Beach
05/7/13
Baltimore, MD
1st Mariner Arena
05/9/13
Uncasville, CT
Mohegan Sun
05/11/13
Atlantic City, NJ
Etess Arena
05/22/13
Manchester, UK
Arena
05/24/13
London, UK
O2 Arena
05/26/13
Birmingham, UK
LG Arena
05/28/13
Sheffield, UK
Motorpoint Arena
05/30/13
Glasgow, UK
SECC
06/2/13
Amsterdam, NL
Ziggo Dome
06/4/13
Cologne, GE
Arena
06/6/13
Berlin, GE
O2 Arena
06/8/12
Solvesborg, SE
Sweden Rock Festival
06/10/12
Helsinki, FI
Hartwell Arena
06/21/13
Hershey, PA
Giant Center
06/23/13
Wantagh, NY
Nikon at Jones Beach Theater
06/25/13
Saratoga, NY
Saratoga Performing Arts Center
06/28/13
Chicago, Illinois
Midwest Bank Amphitheatre
06/30/13
Grand Rapids, MI
Van Andel Arena
07/2/13
Cincinnati, OH
Riverbend Music Center
07/4/13
Milwaukee, WI
Summerfest
07/6/13
Hamilton, ON
Copps Coliseum
07/8/13
Ottawa, ON
Ottawa Bluesfest
07/10/13
Québec City, QB
Festival d'été de Québec
07/12/13
Halifax, NS
Halifax Metro Centre
07/12/13
Halifax, NS
Halifax Metro Centre
07/24/13
Red Deer, AB
Enmax Centrium
07/26/13
Vancouver, BC
Pepsi Live at Rogers Arena
07/28/13
Portland, OR
Sleep Country Amphitheater
07/31/13
Salt Lake City, UT
USANA Amphitheatre
08/2/13
Denver, CO
Pepsi Center
08/4/13
Kansas City, MO
Sprint Center
Director Dale Heslip
Producer Allan Weinrib
Executive Producers Pegi Cecconi
Ray Danniels
John Virant
Director of Photography Andre Pienaar
Editor Aaron Dark & Mark Morton - School, Toronto
Lighting Director/Designer Howard Ungerleider
Supervising Producer Domenic Cotter
Production Manager Dan Halperin
Technical Producer John Hartmann
Production Coordinator Molly Brewer
Audio Producer Mixed By Mike Fraser- The Warehouse, Vancouver, BC
Digital Editing - Richard Chycki, Mixland
Audio Consultant Brad Madix
Mastering Adam Ayan/Gateway Mastering
Location Audio Remote Audio Recording Provided By Music Mix Mobile
Recording Engineers - Richard Chycki, Joel Singer
Audio Engineer Operator - Chris Montefiore
Audio Assistants - Jimmy Goldsmith, Jason Macalik, Chris Newsom
Pro Tools Operator - Brian Flanzbaum
Venues American Airlines Center/Dallas
US Airways Center/Phoenix
AT&T Center/San Antonio
Camera Operators Rob Barnett
Jay Cooper
Gregory "Grit" Frederick
Paul Gore
Chuck Hatcher
Christian Hoagland
Robbie Knouse
Bob Larkin
Brian Littleton
Jojo Pennebaker
Albert Pozzetti
Kibru Senbetta
Steadicam Operators Keith Greenwood
George Neidson
Steadicam Assistants Benjamin Tubb
Peter Wagner
Dick Saunders
Jitacam Operator Paul Manecky
Jitacam Tech David K. Reeder
Camera Assistants Frank Shortt
Jonathan Staav
Camera Grip Tony Poston
House Video Engineer Zavier Chavez
Utilities Patrick Dwyer
Mark Webb
Digital Media Technician Lauren Picbe
Make Up Artist Martha Bereslord
Production Assistants Seth Brewer, Jennifer Ford, David Glenn, Tony Ragle, George Seiesto, John William, Meagan Waggoner
Offline Editing Facility School - Toronto, Canada
Executive Producer - Sarah Brooks
Assistant Editors Drew MacLeod
Lauren Piche
Additional Editing Kyle McNair
Lauren Piche
Colour Correction Bill Fenrverda & Jason Zukowski/Notch, Toronto
Online Facilities AXYZ
Sound Design Mike Rowland/Saucer Studios, Toronto
Motion Graphics & Design Pyramid Attack/Toronto
DVD Authoring Juice Productions/Toronto
Camera Supplier Bexel - Dallas, Phoenix
MP&E - Dallas
VER - Phoenix
Tour Crew Liam Birt - Tour Manager & Accountant
Donovan Lundstrom - Road Manager
Craig Blazier - Production Manager
Karin Blazier - Production Assistant
Brad Madix - Concert Sound Engineer
Howard Ungerleider - Lighting Director
Tony Geranios - Keyboard Technician
Lorne Wheaton - Drum Technician
John Mcintosh - Bass Technician
Scott Appleton - Guitar Technician
George Steinert - Stage Manager
Bruce French - Nutritionist
Anthony Fedewa - Venue Security
Michael Mosbach - NP Road Manager, Security
Kevin Ripa - Artist Tour Liaison
Cliff Sharpling - Carpenter
Brent Carpenter - Monitor Mixer
Corey Harris - Monitor Systems Engineer
Anson Moore - Audio System Engineer
Martin Joos - Lighting Crew Chief
Curtis Anthony - Electrician
Matthew Tucker- Lighting Technician
Joshua Rahalski - Lighting Technician
Matt Leroux - Lighting Technician
Alberi Pozzetti - Head Rigger
Charles Anderson - Rigger
Sebastian Richard - Motion Control
David Davidian - Video Director
Bob Larkin - Video Engineer
Gregory 'Grit' Frederick - LED Engineer
Brian Littleton - Camera Operator
Jay Cooper - Camera Operator
John Arrowsmith - Pyrotechnician & Tour Photographer
Patrick McLoughlin, Showtech - Merchandiser
Keith Keller - Live Nation Global Tour Rep
Colin Womack- VIP Nation Rep
Thanks to our Technical Suppliers
For Alex: Lerxst Omega Amps
Gibson Guitars
Dean Markley Strings
Audio Technica
For Geddy: Fender and The Fender Custom Shop
Rotosound Strings
Orange Amplifiers
Tech 21/Sansamp
James Hogg - Custom Pickguards
Tom Brantley - Custom Pickups and Rewinds
Rivera Amplification
Jim Burgess and Saved By Technology
Garth Hjelte, Chicken Systems, Inc.
Ableton Live
Moog
For Neil: DW Drums
Sabian Cymbals
Promark Drumsticks
Remo Drumheads
Roland V-Drum
Bus Drivers Dave Burnette, Lashawn Lundstrom, Marty Beeler, Joe C. Bush, John Morgan, Tony Hammonds
Truck Drivers Arthur "Mac" McLear, Jon Cordes, Tom Hartmann. Henry McBride, Juli Mennitti, Steve Mennitti, Bob Wright, Bruno Pelle
Merchandise Driver Don Johnson
Flight Crew Bill Bryant, Dan Droppo, Murray Clapp, Anastassia Tchernykh
Concert Lighting Premiere Global Productions - Steven 'Creech' Anderson
Concert Sound Clair Global - Jason Hellman, Ralph Mastrangelo
Pyrotechnics Pyrotek - Lorenzo Cornacchia
Video Screens & Equipment Screenworks NEP - Danny O'Bryen, Amy Segawa
Rigging Five Points Rigging - John Fletcher
Buses Hemphill Brothers Coach Co. - Mark Larson
Trucking Ego Trips - Jim Bodenheimer
Aircraft Charter Image Air Charter - Mike Irish, Liz Horbasz
Customs Brokers B. Zee Brokerage Ltd. - Barry Zeagman, Neil Zeagman
Promoter Live Nation Global Touring - Arthur Fogel, Gerry Barad, Susan Rosenberg, Carla Jespersen
Agent International - The Agency Group - Neil Warnock, Samantha Henfrey
USA - Artist Group International - Adam Kornfeld, June Chaiyasit
Canada - Feldman & Associates - Vinny Cinquemani, Olivia Ootes
Rush/Anthem Entertainment Consigliere Bob Farmer Esquire
Rear Screen Production Credits
Executive Producer Allan Weinrib
Creative Director Dale Heslip
5 Minutes To Showtime Director - Dale Heslip
Producer - Allan Weinrib
Editor - Mark Morton/School
Flame Artist - Kaelem Cahill/Crush
Art Director & Graphic Designer - Yoho Hang Yue/Crush
CG Animator - Leo Silva/Crush
Big Money Editor - Ryan Hunt/School
Grand Designs Director - Christopher Mills
Body Electric Design & Animation - Mike Spicer & Dave Desjardin/Loop
Territories Design and Animation - Crankbunny
Where's My Thing? Editor - Aaron Dark/School
Far Cry Design and Animation - Steven Lewis/Spin Productions
The Appointment Director - Dale Heslip
Producer - Allan Weinrib
Editor - Mark Morton/School
CG Design - Township & Company
Compositing - Township & Company/AXYZ
Caravan Concept by Dale Heslip
Director - Pyramid Attack
Clockwork Angels Director - Moment Factory
The Anarchist Director - Christopher Mills
Carnies Graphic Designer/VFX Artist - Julia Deakin/Crush
The Wreckers Design and Animation - Pyramid Attack
Headlong Flight Design and Animation - Josh Vermeulen & Chris Moberg/Double Plus
The Garden Design and Animation - Crankbunny
Dreamline Editor - Jackie Roda
Footage Provided By NASA
Special Thanks To Kenneth Fisher
The Percussor (l) Binary Love Theme (ll) Steambangers Ball
Animation by Greg Russell and Brian Walters/Tandem Digital
Tom Sawyer Art Director & Graphic Designer - Yoho Hang Yue/Crush
Graphic Designer - Jullian Ablaza/Crush
2112 Design And Animation - Tandem Digital
Office Of The Watchmaker Director - Dale Heslip
Producer - Allan Weinrib
Editor - Mark Morton/School
CG Design - Township & Company
Compositing - Township & Company/AXYZ
Calliope Version of Tom Sawyer Arranged and Produced By Lou Pomanti
Additional Steampunk Video Frames Design - Bienvenido Cruz
Geddy's Backline Video Design and Animation - Randy Knott
For all Crush projects previously listed: Executive Producer - Patty Bradley
Producer - Kristen Van Fleet
Special thanks to Peter McAuley
Geddy and Alex's Back Line Amps Design - Dale Heslip
Construction - Mood Inc.
Can't Stop Thinking Big Director/Editor/DOP - Matthew Miller
Producer - Meg Symsyk
Image Processing & Titles - Penny Howle
Motorcycle Footage - Brutus
Behind The Scenes (Featuring Jay Baruchell)
Director/Editor/DOP - Matt Kelly
Outtakes Editor - Lauren Piche
Interview With Dwush Director/Editor/DOP - Matt Kelly
Family Goy Animation Produced - Style5.tv
Director - Sam Chou
Animator - Noam Sussman
BG Designer- Brentton Barkman
Family Sawyer Editor - Peter McAuIey/AXYZ
Lead Compositor - Joel Saunders/AXYZ
Compositors - Sean Douglas, Abid Jabber/AXYZ
Tom Sawyer/arranged and Produced by Lou Pomanti
Sound Design - Mike Rowland/Saucer Studios, Toronto
The Appointment (intermission film) & Office Of The Watchmaker (closing film)
Director - Dale Heslip
Producer - Allan Weinrib
Editor - Mark Morton/School
CG Design - Township & Company
Compositing - Joel Saunders/AXYZ
Art Direction, Design and Illustrations Hugh Syme
Live Cover Photograph Craig M. Renwick
Live Photography John Arrowsmith, Patricia Seaton Homonylo, Matthew Miller, Craig M. Renwick, Richard Sibbald, Neil Zlozower
Photo Editor Meg Symsyk
SRO Management Inc/Anthem Entertainment: Ray Danniels, Pegi Cecconi, Meg Symsyk, Andy Curran, Sheila Posner, Bob Farmer, Cynthia Barry, Tyler Tasson, Emma Sunstrum, Jeremy Biderman, Veronica Sinnaeve, Randy & Frances Rolfe
Media Format Note: BluRay Disc: All contents available on a single disc. DVD Discs: DVD Disc #1 contains entire concert performance. DVD Disc #2 contains all Bonus and Special Features. CD Discs: CD Disc #1 contains Set One. CD Disc #2 contains Set Two. CD Disc #3 contains Encore and bonus tracks. Set One:
Subdivisions
The Big Money
Force Ten
Grand Designs
The Body Electric
Territories
The Analog Kid
Bravado
Where s My Thing?/ Here It Is! (drum solo)
Far Cry
Set Two:
Caravan*
Clockwork Angels*
The Anarchist*
Carnies*
The Wreckers*
Headlong Flight*/ Drumbastica (drum solo)
Peke s Repose (guitar solo)/Halo Effect*
Seven Cities of Gold*
Wish Them Well*
The Garden*
Dreamline*
The Percussor (I) Binary Love Theme (II) Steambanger s Ball (drum solo)
Red Sector A*
YYZ*
The Spirit of Radio
* With the Clockwork Angels String Ensemble
** Filmed in Phoenix
SPECIAL FEATURES
Can't Stop Thinking Big (tour documentary)
Behind The Scenes (featuring Jay Baruchel)
Outtakes
Interview With Dwush
Family Goy
Family Sawyer
The Watchmaker (intermission tour film)
Office Of The Watchmaker (closing tour film)
This page has been viewed 13238 times since December 16th, 2013